Northeast Ohio Halloween 2013 trick-or-treat dates and times

    Comments:  | Leave A Comment

    Trick-or-treat_20131022164857_320_240

    Many of the local communities throughout northeast Ohio will hold Halloween trick-or-treating this year.

    The following list is not all-inclusive.

    Alliance – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Akron – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Ashland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

    Ashtabula – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Aurora – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Austintown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    Avon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Avon Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Bainbridge Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m. (rain date: Sunday, Nov. 3, 6 – 8 p.m.)

    Barberton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Bath – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Bay Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Beachwood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Bedford – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Bedford Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Bentleyville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Berea – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Boardman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Brecksville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Brimfield – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

    Broadview Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Brooklyn – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Brook Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Brunswick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Camden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Canal Fulton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Canfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Carlisle Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Carollton – Saturday, Nov. 2, 1 – 2:30 p.m.

    Chagrin Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Chardon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    Chesterland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Chippewa Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Cleveland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Cleveland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Columbia Station – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Columbia Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Conneaut – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Copley Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Cortland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Coventry – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5:30 – 8 p.m.

    Cuyahoga Falls – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Cuyahoga Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Dover – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

    Doylestown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 6:45 p.m.

    East Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Eastlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Eaton Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Elyria – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Elyria Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Fairlawn – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Fairview Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Fairport Harbor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Garfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Garrettsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Geneva – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

    Geneva-on-the-Lake – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

    Glenwillow – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Grafton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Granger Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

    Green – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Hambden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    Harpersfield Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

    Hartville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Highland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Hudson – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Huron – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Independence – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Kent – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Kipton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.

    Kirtland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Jefferson – Saturday, Oct. 26, 4 – 6 p.m.

    Lagrange – Thursday, Oct.31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Lakewood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Litchfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Lodi – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Lorain – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Lordstown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Louisville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Lyndhurst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Macedonia – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Madison – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Maple Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Mansfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

    Mayfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Mayfield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8:30 p.m.

    Medina – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Mentor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Mentor-on-the-Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Middleburg Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Minerva – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Montville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Moreland Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Munroe Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Navarre – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

    Newbury – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    New Philadelphia – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6 – 8 p.m.

    North Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Northfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    North Olmsted – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    North Ridgeville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    North Royalton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Norton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Oakwood Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Oberlin – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Olmsted Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Olmsted Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Orange Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Orrville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Painesville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Painesville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Parma – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Parma Heights -Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Pepper Pike – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Perrysville – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

    Pittsfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Plymouth Township (Ashtabula County) – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Ravenna – Saturday, Oct. 26, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Reminderville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Richfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Richmond Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Rittman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Rocky River – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Rootstown – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

    Russell Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Sagamore Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Sandusky – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5 – 7:30 p.m.

    Seven Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Shaker Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Sheffield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Sheffield Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Sheffield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Solon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    South Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

    South Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Springfield Township – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

    Stow – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

    Streetsboro – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Strongsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Tallmadge – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

    Twinsburg – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    University Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Valley City – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.

    Valley View – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Vermilion – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Wadsworth – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Warrensville Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Wellington – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

    Westfield Center – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8 p.m.

    Westlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Wickliffe – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Willoughby – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Willoughby Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Willowick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Windham – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

    Woodmere – Sunday, Oct. 27, 6 – 8 p.m. in Melbourne parking lot

    Join the Conversation! Share and Discuss!

    Tags:

    • More Related Content

    Comments

    blog comments powered by Disqus
    Follow

    Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

    Join 7,917 other followers