Northeast Ohio Halloween 2013 trick-or-treat dates and times

Comments:  | Leave A Comment

Trick-or-treat_20131022164857_320_240

Many of the local communities throughout northeast Ohio will hold Halloween trick-or-treating this year.

The following list is not all-inclusive.

Alliance – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Akron – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Ashland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

Ashtabula – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

Aurora – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Austintown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m. (rain date: Sunday, Nov. 3, 6 – 8 p.m.)

Barberton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Bath – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Bay Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Beachwood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bedford – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bedford Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Bentleyville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Berea – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Boardman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Brecksville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brimfield – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

Broadview Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brooklyn – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brook Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Brunswick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Camden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Canal Fulton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Canfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Carlisle Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Carollton – Saturday, Nov. 2, 1 – 2:30 p.m.

Chagrin Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Chardon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Chesterland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Chippewa Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Columbia Station – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Columbia Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Conneaut – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Copley Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Cortland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Coventry – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5:30 – 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Dover – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Doylestown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 6:45 p.m.

East Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Eastlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Eaton Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Elyria – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Elyria Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Fairlawn – Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 – 7 p.m.

Fairview Park – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Fairport Harbor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Garfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Garrettsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Geneva – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Geneva-on-the-Lake – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Glenwillow – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Grafton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Granger Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 – 4 p.m.

Green – Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 – 8 p.m.

Hambden Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Harpersfield Township – Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 – 6 p.m.

Hartville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Highland Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Hudson – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Huron – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Independence – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Kent – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Kipton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.

Kirtland – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Jefferson – Saturday, Oct. 26, 4 – 6 p.m.

Lagrange – Thursday, Oct.31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Litchfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lodi – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lorain – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Lordstown – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Louisville – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Lyndhurst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Macedonia – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Madison – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Maple Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mansfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Mayfield Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mayfield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8:30 p.m.

Medina – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mentor – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Mentor-on-the-Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Minerva – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Montville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Moreland Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Munroe Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Navarre – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7 p.m.

Newbury – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Canton – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Northfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Olmsted – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

North Ridgeville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Norton – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Oakwood Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Oberlin – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Olmsted Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Orange Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Orrville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Painesville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Painesville Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Parma – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Parma Heights -Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Pepper Pike – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Perrysville – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

Pittsfield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Plymouth Township (Ashtabula County) – Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 – 7 p.m.

Ravenna – Saturday, Oct. 26, 3 – 5 p.m.

Reminderville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Richfield – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Richmond Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rittman – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rocky River – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Rootstown – Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 – 5 p.m.

Russell Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Sandusky – Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5 – 7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Shaker Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Township – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Solon – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

South Amherst – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

South Euclid – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Springfield Township – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 – 7 p.m.

Stow – Saturday, Oct. 26, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Strongsville – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Tallmadge – Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Twinsburg – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

University Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Valley City – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.

Valley View – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Vermilion – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Wellington – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Westfield Center – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 – 8 p.m.

Westlake – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Wickliffe – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willoughby – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Willowick – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Windham – Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Woodmere – Sunday, Oct. 27, 6 – 8 p.m. in Melbourne parking lot

Join the Conversation! Share and Discuss!

Tags:

  • More Related Content

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,902 other followers